174 Torres online

Visitor No. 758431

Torre d´en Rovira


Classification:

Coast tower for Observation

Alternative Name:

Torre de Compte

Borough:

Sant Antoni De Portmany

Location:

Punta de sa Torre, public

Year of construction:

1763

Height:

n/a

Height above sea level:

n/a

Architect / Constructor:

Joan Ballester de Zafra y García Martínez

Year of destruction:

n/a

Year of restoration:

n/a

Specials:

n/a

Geographical coordinates:

38°58′22.03″N • 1°13′49.58″E

In Google Maps:

To the Tower (opens in new window)



© 2004-2020 Jens Händel